Results of Termez events
15.04.2007

Termez07World senior female and veteran world championships.
VIII International At-Termezi tournament for the prize of Uzbekistan’s President.

 

12-15 April 2007
Termez, Uzbekistam

 

International tournament

 

Men

 

Under 60 kg

1. Dalirian Mostafa  — Iran
2. Egamov Urkir  — Uzbekistan
3. Osimov Asror   — Uzbekistan
3. Ochilov Telman  — Uzbekistan

 

Under 66 kg

1. Ravshanov Olim  — Uzbekistan
2. Muimov Jonibek  — Uzbekistan
3. Mukhtarov Gafur  — Uzbekistan
3. Ali Akbari Elyas  — Uzbekistan

 

Under 73 kg

1. Dustov Suhrov  — Uzbekistan
2. Fayzullaev Fayoz  — Uzbekistan
3. Kurtov Hikmat  — Uzbekistan
3. Ortikov Nuriddin  — Uzbekistan

 

До 81 kg

1. Muminov Shokir  — Uzbekistan
2. Mahmudov Gofur  — Uzbekistan
3. Jurakulov Navruz  — Uzbekistan
3. Boboev Uktam  — Uzbekistan

 

До 90 kg

1. Juraeb Sherali  — Uzbekistan
2. Lee Yun Kuk  — South Korea
3. Guedes Alexsandr  — Brazil
3. Mahmudov Mars  — Uzbekistan

 

До 100 kg

1. Meyliev Fazliddin  — Uzbekistan
2. Ruzimetov Rasul  — Uzbekistan
3. Nazarov Sherzod  — Uzbekistan
3. Anderhold Gary  — South Africa

 

Open weight category

1. Tangriev Abdulla  — Uzbekistan
2. Guedes Alexsandr  — Brazil
3. Muradov Shuhrat  — Uzbekistan
3. Walter Dos Santos  — Brazil

 

World Female championships

 

Under 52 kg

1. Samat Aynur  — Turkey
2. Danasova Dinara  — Uzbekistan
3. Asadova Umida  — Uzbekistan
3. Gulova Nadira  — Uzbekistan

 

Under 63 kg

1. Nuralieva Uguloy  — Uzbekistan
2. Tekneci Kubra  — Turkey
3. Malley Joyce  — Great Britain
3. Kubayeva Shrin  — Turkmenistan

 

Over 63 kg

1. Kocaturk Gulsah  — Turkey
2. Koval Galyna  — Ukraine
3. Loots Marisca  — South Africa
3. Bobrova Victoria  — Russia

 

World Veterans championships – male

 

36-45 years

 

70 kg

1. Saidov Essen  — Russia
2. Muzaffarov Nodirkhon  — Uzbekistan
3. Ablokulov Tura  — Uzbekistan
3. Shoyimov Komil   — Uzbekistan

 

75 kg

1. Bolotov Vasyliy  — Ukraine
2. Tuliev Jurakobil  — Uzbekistan

 

80 kg

1. Cabos-Duhamel Bernard – France
2. Isarov Jabbor  — Uzbekistan

 

90 kg

1. Begz Ganbaatar  — Mongolia
2. Bolotov Oleg  — Ukraine
3. Sharipov Nazar  — Uzbekistan

 

46-55 years

 

75 kg

1. Roushanaie Hassan — Iran
2. Dunker Thomas — RSA
3. Farmonov B. — Uzbekistan

 

80 kg

1. Kafiev Hushvaqt — Uzbekistan
2. Mohammadi Mohsen — Iran
3. Jurakulov Ahmad — Uzbekistan
3. Sirojiddinov Abdulla — Uzbekistan

 

85 kg

1. Ben Rozen Peter — Israel
2. Nassirinejad Mohammad Reza – Islamic Republic of Iran
3. Azimuzadov Ravil — Uzbekistan
3. Ochilov Mehreddin – Uzbekistan

 

90 kg

1. Saidnazarov Eshmat — Uzbekistan
2. Elmanov Ural   — Uzbekistan
3. Mahmudov Ruzikul — Uzbekistan
3. Kamilov Hayit  — Uzbekistan

 

95 kg

1. Rohani Javad — Iran
2. Richardson Darrin – Great Britain

 

Open weight category

1. Andreadis Georgios — Greece
2. Sharliev Nikolai — Ukraine
3. Dilmurodov Oraz — Uzbekistan
56-61 years

1. Yusupov Nurmukhammad — Uzbekistan
2. Ahmanov Mavlon  — Uzbekistan
3. Kaljanov Jiyanboy  — Uzbekistan
3. Yuldoshev Normamat — Uzbekistan

 

61-65 years – over 80 kg

1. Masharipov Shomurod — Uzbekistan
2. Shoyimov Nortoji  — Uzbekistan

 

World Veterans championships — female

 

Under 52 kg

1. Cabos-Duhamel Isabelle — France
2. Turamurodova Saigul — Uzbekistan

 

Under 57 kg

1. Chang Kai-feng — Chinese Taipei
2. Kubeeva Mukaddas — Uzbekistan

 

Under 63 kg

1. Malley Joyce — Great Britain
2. Bekmuratova Nasiba — Uzbekistan

15 April 2007

istanbul escort escort bayan bayan escort ataşehir escort istanbul escort beylikdüzü escort ankara escort bayan ankara escort escort ankara ataşehir escort beylikdüzü escort istanbul escort