European championships results
21.06.2009

eur09Greece hosted the V European senior and junior championships from 19 to 21 June 2009. The competition organized by the European Kurash Confederation and the Greek Kurash Federation was held at the Sportcenter Ptolemaida and enjoyed participation of more than one hundred senior and under 20 junior male and female players from 23 European countries, namely Greece, Georgia, Turkey, Armenia, Ukraine, Germany, Hungary, Italy, Bulgaria, United Kingdom, Belarus, Macedonia, Moldova, Austria, Azerbaijan, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Lithuania, Serbia, Slovenia, Finland, Latvia, Russian Federation.

The results of the championships are as follows:

Men

-60 kg
1 MACHARASVILI LASHA Georgia
2 GALUSTIAN SERGEI Armenia
3 ARTZANIDIS NIKOS Greece
3 KOMISAROV ALEX Ukraine
5 ABDULAKI ZORLU Turkey
5 BABIETS OLESKANDR Czech Republic
5 GIANKOV BORISLAV Bulgaria
5 STOYANOV GIANKO Slovenia

-66 kg
1 HALIL IBRAHIM Turkey
2 AHANESIAN VAGAN Armenia
3 ONIANI GOGA Georgia
3 WEBB JACK United Kingdom
5 KARIMOV TARLAN Azerbaijan
5 PANAGIS GIANNIS Cyprus
5 PASKOSKI JOVANKO Macedonia
5 SETSIDIS KOSMAS Greece

-73 kg
1 KOTANIDIS ARIS Greece
2 TANJU SORLI Turkey
3 AKRITAOY SERGEI Belarus
3 BEREKASHVILI BAKARI Georgia
5 JOVANOSKI STEFAN Macedonia
5 TEHOV ALAN Lithuania
5 KACHARSK TOMA Bulgaria

-81 kg
1 TSOKOURI DAVID Greece
2 TCHERNIAWSKI SERGEY Germany
3 LAWRENCE JAMES United Kingdom
3 SAHIN TURSAK Turkey

-90 kg
1 ILIADIS MOISIS Greece
2 RAFFI LAMBERTO Italy
3 MAGALASHVILI BEKA Georgia
3 KOLEV VALENTIN Bulgaria
5 GARBALI DMITRI Moldova
5 KIRTSEVICH ANDREY Belarus
5 POZICH MARKO Serbia
5 TCHERNIAWSKI ALEKSAND Germany

-100 kg
1 JAVAXADZE GODERDZI Georgia
2 POPIVTSAK IGOR Ukraine
3 FURKAN GOLTAS Turkey
3 ILIADIS ILIAS Greece
5 BELJAVSKY IGOR Belarus
5 KACHMAZOWSKI EDWARD Moldova
5 ZLATINOV NIKOLA Bulgaria
5 VASILIEV ROBERTO Austria

+100 kg
1 KELETZIAN HRISTOS Greece
2 URBAN GERGO Hungary
3 ALI SAHIN Turkey
3 GERDJIKO MIROSLAV Bulgaria

Women

-57 kg
1 YILDIRIM PERIHAN Turkey
2 BLAZEVSKA MARIJA Macedonia
3 VATSOVA GERGANA Bulgaria
3 ILIADOU MARIANNA Greece
5 AKSYONOVA RUTA Lithuania
5 KHABAZISHVILI EKATERINE Georgia
5 SAVCHUK LESIA Ukraine
5 STAVRINOU PINELOPI Cyprus

-63 kg
1 SULBIYE DEMIRALAY Turkey
2 GRIGOROVA ELENA Bulgaria
3 NIKOLOSKA KATERINA Macedonia

+78 kg
1 BELKIS ZEHRA KAYA Turkey
2 PAPADOPOULOU SOFIA Greece
3 LUKYANCHIK MARINA Slovakia
3 ZHEYNOVA NADYA Bulgaria

Men U20

-60 kg
1 MACHARASVILI LASHA Georgia
2 ARTZANIDIS NIKOS Greece
3 YIANAKOV BORISLAV Bulgaria
3 KOMISAROV ALEX Ukraine

-66 kg
1 SETSIDIS KOSMAS Greece
2 BAYRAM CEYLAN Turkey
3 NIKOGOSIA GRIGOR Bulgaria
3 SNESAR IGOR Ukraine

-73 kg
1 GIANKANIDIS GEORGIOS Greece
2 TANJU SORLI Turkey
3 GACHECHILAD GOCHA Georgia
3 IVANOV STILYAN Bulgaria

-81 kg
1 SAHIN TURSAK Turkey
2 TSOKOURI DAVID Greece
3 OGBAIDZE VALERI Georgia
3 ZHARABAN VIKTOR Bulgaria

-90 kg
1 KOLEV VALENTIN Bulgaria
2 TZEIRANIDIS ODYSSEAS Greece
3 TCHERNAIWSKI ALEXANDR Germany

-100 kg
1 AMVROSIADIS NIKOLAOS Greece
2 BELICHKOV VBELIZAR Bulgaria
3 BURAK SERBEST Turkey
3 POPIVTSAK IGOR Ukraine

+100 kg
1 KELETZIAN HRISTOS Greece
2 FIRAT SIMSEK Turkey
3 GERDJIKOV MIROSLAV Bulgaria
3 SARKISYAN STEPAN Russia

Women U20

+78 kg
1 ZHEYNOVA NADYA Bulgaria
2 PAPADOPOULOU SOFIA Greece
3 BARBANAKOVA ANASTASIA Czech Republic

istanbul escort escort bayan bayan escort ataşehir escort istanbul escort beylikdüzü escort ankara escort bayan ankara escort escort ankara ataşehir escort beylikdüzü escort istanbul escort